Inkb2b.com is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We use the personal data we collect on the site for various purposes. Use of such personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one.

 

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

 

Personal identifiable information collection
You may need to provide personal identifiable information, which includes your name, gender, date of birth, telephone number, fax number, address, email address, company information etc. if you refuse to provide information or provide incomplete or incorrect information, you may not be allowed to login or use part of the website. The website may also be unable to process your request, and hence you cannot achieve the purpose of browsing the website. If you are under 18 years old, you must first obtain the consent of your parents or guardian before providing us any personal identifiable information.

 

Use of personal identifiable information
We collect personal data about you from various types of sources and hold such personal data for the following purposes:
  1. sending information in relation to our products and services;
  2. fulfilling your orders for products and services, and order processing;
  3. responding to your inquiries;
  4. collecting statistical information and conducting analysis for evaluation and further enhancement of our products and services
  5. conducting surveys relating to our customers, products or services

 

Cookies
We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience when you visit Inkb2b.com. Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser stores on your computer when you visit a website. Our cookies let us personalize your visits to Inkb2b.com and recognize you when you return. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser.

 

Links to third party websites
When you click on links to other websites, you will enter third parties’ websites or Inkb2b.com’s subsidiary company website. You will be under the protection of the privacy policy of the linked website. Inkb2b.com is not liable for any actions outside the website.

 

Data encryption protection
Inkb2b.com is committed to protecting your personal information. We use advanced encryption technology and secure server to protect your personal data (including name, email address, shipping address, telephone number and purchase records). While you are transmitting your purchase information, our encryption technology can protect your information from any third parties. Unauthorized third party will not be able to read customer information.

 

Your admission
When you use our website, you agree to our collection and use of your personal information according to our privacy policy as stated above. This section may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check it regularly.

 

If you have any questions concerning the above privacy policy, you are welcome to call our customer service hotline.

 

Buy Printer Consumables
Toner Cartridges
Inkjet Cartridges
Ribbon/Fax Roll
---------------
Papers
Papers
Buy Printers
Inkjet Printers
Laserjet Printers
Scanners
Ribbon Printers
Fax Machines
Label Printers
Shopping Guide
How to Buy?
How to Pay?
Cash coupons
Delivery
Product guarantee
Ask for quotation/ tender
Technical Support
On-site inspection service
Printer Installation and networks
Old printer collection
Printer maintenance
Return & Order Cancellation
Order Cancellation
Return & Replacement
© 2020 InkB2B Limited
All manufacturer brand names and logos are registered trademarks of their respective owners